Chauffeured transfers in Caguas · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Caguas with the fare shown first
Caguas arranges pre-booked transfers in Caguas (Puerto Rico). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in USD and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in USD, no surprises on arrival
- 36 destinations in Caguas, each with its page
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Caguas requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Caguas and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
36
destinations in Caguas
US$27.25
the cheapest route
13 min
Aeropuerto Regional Comandante Fernando Luis Ribas Dominicci → Medical Center
Prices by route
Guide prices in Caguas, in USD. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Aeropuerto Regional Comandante Fernando Luis Ribas Dominicci → Medical Center10.5 km · 13 minUS$27.25from
- Aeropuerto Regional Comandante Fernando Luis Ribas Dominicci → Cupey11 km · 14 minUS$28.30from
- Aeropuerto Regional Comandante Fernando Luis Ribas Dominicci → Martinez Nadal11.5 km · 15 minUS$29.35from
- Aeropuerto Regional Comandante Fernando Luis Ribas Dominicci → Las Lomas11.5 km · 15 minUS$29.35from
- Aeropuerto Regional Comandante Fernando Luis Ribas Dominicci → San Francisco11.8 km · 14 minUS$29.42from
- Aeropuerto Regional Comandante Fernando Luis Ribas Dominicci → Torrimar11.9 km · 16 minUS$30.26from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aeropuerto Regional Comandante Fernando Luis Ribas Dominicci → Medical Center | 10.5 km | 13 min | US$27.25 | See details |
| Aeropuerto Regional Comandante Fernando Luis Ribas Dominicci → Cupey | 11 km | 14 min | US$28.30 | See details |
| Aeropuerto Regional Comandante Fernando Luis Ribas Dominicci → Martinez Nadal | 11.5 km | 15 min | US$29.35 | See details |
| Aeropuerto Regional Comandante Fernando Luis Ribas Dominicci → Las Lomas | 11.5 km | 15 min | US$29.35 | See details |
| Aeropuerto Regional Comandante Fernando Luis Ribas Dominicci → San Francisco | 11.8 km | 14 min | US$29.42 | See details |
| Aeropuerto Regional Comandante Fernando Luis Ribas Dominicci → Torrimar | 11.9 km | 16 min | US$30.26 | See details |
Where we take you in Caguas
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Aeropuerto Internacional Luis Muñoz Marín
from US$36.00Airport
Av. Aeropuerto, Carolina, 00979
See prices and book →Aeropuerto Regional Comandante Fernando Luis Ribas Dominicci
from US$27.25Airport
42 C. Lindbergh, San Juan, 00901
See prices and book →Cupey
from US$28.30Station
Cll Bori, San Juan, 00927
See prices and book →Las Lomas
from US$29.35Station
San Juan, 00921, Puerto Rico
See prices and book →Martinez Nadal
from US$29.35Station
San Juan, 00921, Puerto Rico
See prices and book →Medical Center
from US$27.25Station
San Juan, 00921, Puerto Rico
See prices and book →San Francisco
from US$29.42Station
Dropped Pin, San Juan, 00921
See prices and book →Torrimar
from US$30.26Station
Guaynabo, 00966, Puerto Rico
See prices and book →Cazuela
from US$66.38Hospital
6X99+8MX, Caguas, 00725
See prices and book →CDT JUNCOS Y PAIS Juncos
from US$74.99Hospital
63JH+2W8, Juncos, 00777
See prices and book →COSSMA Cidra
from US$89.97Hospital
12070 Calle la Plata, Cidra, 00739
See prices and book →Hospital Menonita de Caguas
from US$64.63Hospital
Carr. 172, Caguas, 00727
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Caguas?
In Caguas and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Caguas centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in USD before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Caguas?
The fare in USD comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Caguas?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Caguas?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Caguas, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car